Close

Login

 
Username
Password
forget password?

not a member yet?

 
Sex:
I have read the privacy statement

Privacy Statement

1. Your Privacy
  "personal data" means any personally identifying information or sensitive data (such as names, occupations, addresses, contact details, Octopus Card number and credit card information) or other information and data from which it is practicable for the identity of the individual to be ascertained.
  1. Hysan Leasing Company Limited and its group of companies (collectively "Hysan", "we", "our" or "us") respect your legal rights of privacy when we collect, store, use and transmit your personal data and this Privacy Policy Statement explains our privacy practices and policies. We pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) (Amendment) Ordinance 2012  of the Laws of The Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“HKSAR”)..
  2. Please read the following carefully to understand our privacy policy and practices regarding how your personal data will be treated.
     
2. Purposes for which you are required to provide your personal data
  We collect your personal data when you register as a user of this Website which forms part of the Hysan Place Lookbook Blog website (hereinafter collectively referred to as “this Website”)..
  1. If you are under the age of 13 you must seek the consent of your parent or guardian before providing any personal data to us on this Website.
  2. You ARE REQUIRIED to provide your personal data to us for the purposes listed below.
  3. Purposes for which you are required to provide your personal data are:
(i). application, termination and continuation of the use of this  Website;
   
(ii). handling and following up service calls, enquiries and complaints;
(iii). other promotions of our operations;
(iv). verification of your identity;
(v). complying with disclosure requirementsunder the laws of HKSAR;
(vi). to enable us to better understand the demographics of our registered users;
(vii). for such purposes as would enable us or our affiliates or the transferees of such data to provide websites or other electronic services, which we believe may be of interest to you.
3. Disclosure
 
  1. In cases where we collect personal data from you, we will:
(i) tell you (by way of this Privacy Policy Statement or by a separate e-notification) that we are doing so and the use that we will make of such personal data we collect and other required information;
(ii). give you a response channel to “opt in” or "opt out" (as the case may be)  ; and
(iii). tell you how we will store your personal data and how you can view, updateand delete your personal data we have stored.
  1. We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep your personal data confidential but please note that we have the right to transfer/assign/provide (collectively called “provide”) your personal data to the following parties:
(i). any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer and other services to Hysan with respect to the operation of Hysan’s business; and
(ii). any person to whom Hysan is under  a legal obligation to make disclosure or for the purposes of any guidelines, rules, codes of practice or conduct issued by regulatory or other authorities with which Hysan is expected to comply.
  1. Except as expressly mentioned in this Privacy Policy Statement we will not disclose your personal data unless we are required by law to do so or we reasonably believe that such action is necessary to:-
(i). comply with the law or applicable regulations;
(ii). protect against misuse or unauthorised use of this Website; ;
(iii). protect and defend our rights and property; or
(iv). protect the personal safety or property of our users or the public.
4.           Direct Marketing
4.1 In the event that we intend to use your personal data in direct marketing, we will inform you of the same; of the kinds of personal data to be used; the classes of marketing subjects in relation to which the personal data is to be used and will provide you with a response channel through which you may, without charge, communicate your written consent to us to the intended use by ticking the “opt in” box. 
4.2 In the event that we intend to provide your personal data to another person for use by that other person in direct marketing, we will only do so after informing you in writing of the same and will also inform you if such personal data is to be provided for compensation or not; the kinds of personal data to be provided; the classes of persons to which the personal data is to be provided; the classes of marketing subjects in relation to which the personal data is to be used and we will provide you with a response channel through which you may, without charge, communicate your written consent to us to the intended provision by ticking the “opt in” box.
5. Links to Other Websites
  This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to this Website. This Website contains hypertext-links to other websites. At any other website, the protection of your privacy, personal data and your exposure to cookies are not our responsibility and you are advised to refer to the privacy policy of that other location (if any).
6. Web Logs
  When you come to this Website, our server software records the domain name of your computer. We also track the pages you visit. We do these things so that we can measure traffic, gauge the popularity of various parts of this Website, to gain some general knowledge about our browsers/users, and market this Website to advertisers with whom we may share summarised traffic data. This information does not identify you as an individual.
7. Access and Security
  Except as mentioned in point 3 (disclosure) and point 4 (Direct Marketing) above, only our employees and authorised contractors will have access to  your personal data . Where personal data is stored electronically, it will be kept on a separate server and will be password-protected (or under some equivalent form of protection) and accessible only by authorised personnel of Hysan or its contractors. Employees and contractors designated to handle personal data will be instructed to do so only in accordance with thisPrivacy Policy Statement.
8. Your Right to Access and Retention
  You may at any time request access to and correct your personal data in any of our records. You may also ask us to delete you from any active mailing or distribution list. To exercise any of your rights, please write to us at the address below and marked “Confidential” on the face of your envelope. In response, we may ask you to provide certain details about yourself so that we can be sure you are the person to whom the data refers. We will endeavour to respond to your requests without delay, but we may charge you a fee for doing so.
9. Person to contact in Hysan
  All requests i) for access to or correction of personal data, ii) for general information regarding our policies and practices with respect to personal data and iii) about the kinds of personal data that we hold and all general questions and complaints should be addressed to the following person in Hysan :
“Marketing Manager (Hysan Place)
Hysan Leasing Co. Ltd.
50/F., The Lee Gardens
33 Hysan Avenue
Causeway Bay
Hong Kong
e-mail:  marketing@hysan.com.hk or hysan@hysan.com.hk
10. Retention of Data
  We will keep your personal data for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the data was collected. Personal data which is no longer required will be destroyed.
11. English version to prevail
  In the event where there is any conflict or inconsistency between the English and the Chinese version of this Privacy Policy Statement, the English version shall prevail.
12. Governing Law
  This Privacy Policy Statement shall be governed by the laws of the HKSAR.
  THIS PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE AT ANY TIME BY HYSAN WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE AND WITHOUT INCURRING LIABILITY TO ANY PARTY

AGREE
Close

Getting Here

Address: 500 Hennessy Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong

Hysan Place is located at the heart of Causeway Bay.  It is easy to get by public transport like MTR, bus or taxi.

MTR Island Line: Causeway Bay Station (Exit F2)
Airport Express Line : Interchange at Hong Kong Station > take Island line to Causeway Bay Station
Bus 2A, 2X, 8P, 11, 23, 23A, 25, 25C, 38, 42, 42C, 65, 72, 72A, 77, 96, 592, E11, N8, N8X, N72, N619, N680 (Hysan Place)
112, 116, N122 (Sogo Department Store)
108, 112, 116, 968, N122, N368 (Yee Wo Street)
Mini bus Route which passing by Hysan Place – Hennessy Road (4A, 6, 36, 36A, 39, 40, 19S)
Tram Percival Street (Eastbound) / Paterson Street (Westbound)
Car Park Lee Garden One, Lee Garden Two and Leighton Carpark

For location map, please click here.

Close

eNews Subscription eNews Subscription eNews Subscription

Statement of Consent

By providing your personal data to us, you confirm that you have read, understood and accepted the Hysan Group Privacy Policy at https://www.leegardens.com.hk/privacy.aspx?lang=en-US (a copy of which has also been provided to you) and consent to the use of your personal data in the manner and for the purposes stated in the PICS.


Salutation:



*

*mandatory

Please read the following Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS) to understand how the Hysan Group handles your personal data and your rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (the "Ordinance"). The Hysan Group comprises Hysan Development Company Limited and each of its subsidiaries including Hysan Marketing Services Limited, Hysan Leasing Company Limited, Hysan Property Management Limited, Stangard Limited, Hysan Corporate Services Limited, Bamboo Grove Recreational Services Limited, as well as their holdings companies, branches, representative offices and affiliates (collectively the "Group", "Hysan", "we", "us" or "our").
 

1. Data collection
1.1 The types of personal data ("Data") we collect from you may include:
 
a) your personal information, e.g. your salutation, name, gender, marital status, month of birth, bank details, photograph, identification proof or numbers;
b) your contact information, e.g. telephone number, residential address, office address, mailing address, email address, and fax number;
c) your business and educational information, such as company name, business title and education background;
d) your membership numbers and relevant log-in information that you will use to access our products and services; and
e) other information as may be set out in the relevant form or collection channel.
1.2 We may also collect non-personally identifiable information about you, such as browsing preference of our websites or mobile applications, personal preferences and comments, and responses to promotional offers and surveys.
1.3 In certain situations, we may ask you to provide the Data of other individuals to us, e.g. emergency contacts, information of your family members. By providing us with such Data, you represent to us that you have obtained those individuals' authorisation and/or consent to the use, disclosure and transfer of their Data. We shall not be responsible for any claim whatsoever from any party in the absence of such consent.
1.4 In the relevant form or collection channel it may be indicated whether any Data is obligatory or voluntary. If you fail to supply Data that is marked as obligatory, we may not be able to engage with you for the intended purposes or provide the relevant products and services fully or at all.
2. Purposes for which the Data are Collected and Used
2.1 We may use the Data you provide for one or more of the following purposes (or any directly related purpose):
  a) for the supply of any products and/or services which we, our Partners may offer to you or you may require from us or such other parties from time to time; "our Partners" include our retail merchants, office tenants, co-branding partners, and business partners (who may be engaged in businesses such as retail, banking, finance, credit/smart/stored value cards, insurance, charity/not-for-profit causes, entertainment, food & beverage, and other businesses as we may notify you);
b) for use of the online services available at any of our websites, mobile applications and/or through other telecommunication channels;
c) for our own market research, data analytics to better understand customer behaviour and customer and tenant relationship management purposes;
d) subject to your consent, for sending you marketing and promotional updates on our and our Partners' activities, products and services from time to time;
e) for identification and verification purposes in connection with any of the services or products that may be supplied to you and creating and maintaining any accounts you may hold with us;
f) for reservations with or through us;
g) for administration and use of any membership clubs or loyalty or reward programmes;
h) for communicating with you by email, mail, fax, phone or other means in respect of your use of our products, services, mobile applications and/or websites;
i) for daily operation and administration of our business and premises;
j) for enforcing our rights under contracts, including for collection or recovery of any debt owed by you to us;
k) for complying with legal or regulatory obligations;
l) for the use of any member of the Group in connection with any of the above purposes and/or any of the services such entities may be offering to you from time to time;
m) for handling your enquiries or requests, e.g. lost & found; and
n) for any other purposes to which you may from time to time agree.
2.2 We will not sell or rent the Data provided to us, or knowingly or intentionally use or share the Data in ways unrelated to the purposes aforementioned.
3. Disclosure and Transfer of Data
3.1 We may disclose and transfer the Data you provide to the following parties (whether local or overseas) in connection with the purposes set out above (or any directly related purpose):
  a) any member of the Group (including different divisions within each Group entity);
b) any of our agents, professional advisers (including lawyers and auditors), contractors, subcontractors or third party service providers who provide administrative, financial, data processing, telecommunications, computer, payment, marketing and research or other services in connection with the operation and maintenance of our business, or any persons under a duty of confidentiality to us;
c) our Partners;
d) our successors or assigns (whether actual or proposed) under an acquisition, sale or restructuring of the business and/or assets of any member of the Group, or any assignee of our rights;
e) any person to whom we are under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of law or a court order of any jurisdiction or to any government or law enforcement authorities or administrative organs as requested;
f) any person to whom we believe in good faith that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable including and without limitation to protect our rights or properties or in circumstances which we consider to be related to any of the purposes for which the Data are collected; and
g) to any person when we have reason to believe that disclosing the Data to such person is necessary to identify, contact or bring or defend legal action against someone, e.g. anyone who may be causing interference with our rights or properties, whether intentionally or otherwise, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities.
3.2 The Data you provide to us may also be sourced from or transferred to other jurisdictions outside Hong Kong for the purposes mentioned above. We will try to ensure, as far as possible and practicable, that Data sourced or transferred outside Hong Kong is protected to standards in line with the requirements of the Ordinance, subject to any other requirements and limitations of the particular jurisdiction.
4. Our Commitment to Children's Privacy
Protecting the privacy of children is our primary concern. If you are under the age of 18, you should obtain consent from your parent or guardian before providing us with your Data.
5. Direct Marketing
5.1 We intend to use your Data (and transfer your Data to our Partners) for sending you marketing and promotional materials through the post, email, digital media, telephone, text/SMS messaging and other means, in relation to activities in Hong Kong or overseas such as:
  a) Retail Events and Promotions: (i) promotions and events hosted, sponsored or organised by us or any member of the Group or by our Partners; (ii) any rewards or discounts, offers, membership, privileges, advantages or benefits offered by each member of the Group or our Partners;
b) Tenants / Residents Events and Promotions: promotions and events which we or any member of the Group host, sponsor, organise or participate in, e.g. clubhouse activities for residents, privileges and events for tenants.
c) Properties for Sale or Leasing:  office, retail and/or residential properties offered for sale or leasing by us or any member of the Group and related services;
d)  Charity and Community: solicitations for donations or contributions for charitable, social enterprise or non-profit making purposes, or community / social corporate responsibility events or activities which we or any member of the Group host, sponsor, organise or participate in; and
e)  Others: other activities, events, businesses or promotions as may be carried out by the Group and notified to you (as set out in the relevant form or collection channel) from time to time. 
collectively the "Marketing Activities".
  We will only use your Data for the purposes of Marketing Activities if you have consented to such use.
5.2 You always have ultimate choice and control over the type of information you would like to receive from us. When you complete and return membership application or other forms to us or use our online services, you can indicate your consent to our use of your Data for the purposes of the Marketing Activities. You can withdraw your consent for use by us of your Data for the Marketing Activities at any time by sending an email to our Data Privacy Officer at data.officer@hysan.com.hk or as indicated in the relevant materials.
6. Cookies and Other Tracking Mechanisms
6.1 We may collect information about your computer or device, including where available your IP address, device ID, MAC address, operating system and browser type. This is statistical data which does not reveal your identity. Similarly, cookies may be left on the hard drive of your computer, mobile phone or other devices.
6.2 We use cookies and other tracking mechanisms mentioned above for system administration, to track information about your use of our websites or mobile applications and to improve your browsing and user experience. You may choose to accept or refuse cookies by adjusting the settings of your web browser. However, if you select to refuse cookies, you may not be able to fully access certain functions.
6.3 We use analytics tools to measure how visitors interact with content on our websites and applications. If you log-in to our websites or applications via your social media accounts, we may collect information you have made available on the relevant social media site and link your interaction with us to such information. Where you have consented to direct marketing, we may also engage social media sites to show you advertisements that are customised based on your interaction with us.
6.4 We may feature embedded links, “share” buttons or widgets on our websites or applications to enable you to connect to third party sites, including social media sites. These third party sites may set cookies which can identify you as an individual when you are logged in to their services. We do not control these cookies or how these sites collect and handle your Data. You should read the relevant third-party sites for their privacy policies before submitting any Data to these sites. We have no control over and are not responsible or liable for the contents of third party sites or third party posts on our social media accounts.
6.5 We may use analytic technologies at our premises for anonymous demographics and foot traffic analysis. In addition, we may collect your physical location data through your WiFi enabled mobile device. We use these data to determine visitor population and to help us study your activity patterns and preferences in order to improve service experience. We may use your location data to provide you with personalised location-based services and content. Where you have consented to receive direct marketing, we may provide you with targeted advertisements, content, features, deals and offers. You may refer to our WiFi policy for further details of how we may make use of such data.
7. How to Access or Correct Your Data or Contact Us
7.1 You are entitled to access or correct any Data related to you held by us. If you wish to obtain a copy of any of your Data or if you believe that the Data related to you which we collect and maintain is inaccurate, please contact our Data Privacy Officer at data.officer@hysan.com.hk or at the following address:
Data Privacy Officer                                                                                  
Hysan Development Company Limited 50/F, Lee Garden One 33 Hysan Avenue Causeway Bay Hong Kong
7.2 In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.
7.3 You may also contact us at the above details for any other data privacy related matters.
8. Language
This PICS is written in the English language and may be translated into other languages. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the translated version of this PICS, the English version shall prevail.

Last version date: June 2018       

Please click the scrollbar to the end and view the PICS.
 
 

Direct Marketing:
I agree to the use and transfer of my personal data by the Hysan Group for communicating news, promotions and marketing activities as described in the PICS.



Close

eNews Subscription eNews Subscription eNews Subscription

Thank you for your Subscription!

You will soon receive our e-Newsletter.


Close

Hysan Marketing Services Limited
Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS)

Please read the following Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS) to understand how the Hysan Group handles your personal data and your rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (the "Ordinance"). The Hysan Group comprises Hysan Development Company Limited and each of its subsidiaries including Hysan Marketing Services Limited, Hysan Leasing Company Limited, Hysan Property Management Limited, Stangard Limited, Hysan Corporate Services Limited, Bamboo Grove Recreational Services Limited, as well as their holdings companies, branches, representative offices and affiliates (collectively the "Group", "Hysan", "we", "us" or "our"). 

1. Data Collection
1.1 The types of personal data ("Data") we collect from you may include: 
 
a) your personal information, e.g. your salutation, name, gender, marital status, month of birth, bank details, photograph, identification proof or numbers; 
b) your contact information, e.g. telephone number, residential address, office address, mailing address, email address, and fax number; 
c) your business and educational information, such as company name, business title and education background; 
d) your membership numbers and relevant log-in information that you will use to access our products and services; and
e) other information as may be set out in the relevant form or collection channel.
1.2 We may also collect non-personally identifiable information about you, such as browsing preference of our websites or mobile applications, personal preferences and comments, and responses to promotional offers and surveys. 
1.3 In certain situations, we may ask you to provide the Data of other individuals to us, e.g. emergency contacts, information of your family members. By providing us with such Data, you represent to us that you have obtained those individuals' authorisation and/or consent to the use, disclosure and transfer of their Data. We shall not be responsible for any claim whatsoever from any party in the absence of such consent. 
1.4 In the relevant form or collection channel it may be indicated whether any Data is obligatory or voluntary. If you fail to supply Data that is marked as obligatory, we may not be able to engage with you for the intended purposes or provide the relevant products and services fully or at all. 
2. Purposes for which the Data are Collected and Used 
2.1 We may use the Data you provide for one or more of the following purposes (or any directly related purpose): 
  a) for the supply of any products and/or services which we, our Partners may offer to you or you may require from us or such other parties from time to time; "our Partners" include our retail merchants, office tenants, co-branding partners, and business partners (who may be engaged in businesses such as retail, banking, finance, credit/smart/stored value cards, insurance, charity/not-for-profit causes, entertainment, food & beverage, and other businesses as we may notify you);
b) for use of the online services available at any of our websites, mobile applications and/or through other telecommunication channels;
c) for our own market research, data analytics to better understand customer behaviour and customer and tenant relationship management purposes;
d) subject to your consent, for sending you marketing and promotional updates on our and our Partners' activities, products and services from time to time;
e) for identification and verification purposes in connection with any of the services or products that may be supplied to you and creating and maintaining any accounts you may hold with us;
f) for reservations with or through us;
g) for administration and use of any membership clubs or loyalty or reward programmes;
h) for communicating with you by email, mail, fax, phone or other means in respect of your use of our products, services, mobile applications and/or websites;
i) for daily operation and administration of our business and premises;
j) for enforcing our rights under contracts, including for collection or recovery of any debt owed by you to us;
k)  for complying with legal or regulatory obligations;
l) for the use of any member of the Group in connection with any of the above purposes and/or any of the services such entities may be offering to you from time to time;
m) for handling your enquiries or requests, e.g. lost & found; and
n) for any other purposes to which you may from time to time agree. 
2.2 We will not sell or rent the Data provided to us, or knowingly or intentionally use or share the Data in ways unrelated to the purposes aforementioned. 
3. Disclosure and Transfer of Data 
3.1 We may disclose and transfer the Data you provide to the following parties (whether local or overseas) in connection with the purposes set out above (or any directly related purpose):
  a) any member of the Group (including different divisions within each Group entity);
b) any of our agents, professional advisers (including lawyers and auditors), contractors, subcontractors or third party service providers who provide administrative, financial, data processing, telecommunications, computer, payment, marketing and research or other services in connection with the operation and maintenance of our business, or any persons under a duty of confidentiality to us;
c) our Partners;
d) our successors or assigns (whether actual or proposed) under an acquisition, sale or restructuring of the business and/or assets of any member of the Group, or any assignee of our rights;
e) any person to whom we are under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of law or a court order of any jurisdiction or to any government or law enforcement authorities or administrative organs as requested;
f) any person to whom we believe in good faith that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable including and without limitation to protect our rights or properties or in circumstances which we consider to be related to any of the purposes for which the Data are collected; and
g) to any person when we have reason to believe that disclosing the Data to such person is necessary to identify, contact or bring or defend legal action against someone, e.g. anyone who may be causing interference with our rights or properties, whether intentionally or otherwise, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities. 
3.2 The Data you provide to us may also be sourced from or transferred to other jurisdictions outside Hong Kong for the purposes mentioned above. We will try to ensure, as far as possible and practicable, that Data sourced or transferred outside Hong Kong is protected to standards in line with the requirements of the Ordinance, subject to any other requirements and limitations of the particular jurisdiction. 
4. Our Commitment to Children's Privacy 
Protecting the privacy of children is our primary concern. If you are under the age of 18, you should obtain consent from your parent or guardian before providing us with your Data. 
5. Direct Marketing
5.1 We intend to use your Data (and transfer your Data to our Partners) for sending you marketing and promotional materials through the post, email, digital media, telephone, text/SMS messaging and other means, in relation to activities in Hong Kong or overseas such as: 
  a) Retail Events and Promotions: (i) promotions and events hosted, sponsored or organised by us or any member of the Group or by our Partners; (ii) any rewards or discounts, offers, membership, privileges, advantages or benefits offered by each member of the Group or our Partners;
b) Tenants / Residents Events and Promotions: promotions and events which we or any member of the Group host, sponsor, organise or participate in, e.g. clubhouse activities for residents, privileges and events for tenants.
c) Properties for Sale or Leasing:  office, retail and/or residential properties offered for sale or leasing by us or any member of the Group and related services;
d) Charity and Community: solicitations for donations or contributions for charitable, social enterprise or non-profit making purposes, or community / social corporate responsibility events or activities which we or any member of the Group host, sponsor, organise or participate in; and
e) Others: other activities, events, businesses or promotions as may be carried out by the Group and notified to you (as set out in the relevant form or collection channel) from time to time. 
collectively the "Marketing Activities". 
  We will only use your Data for the purposes of Marketing Activities if you have consented to such use. 
5.2 You always have ultimate choice and control over the type of information you would like to receive from us. When you complete and return membership application or other forms to us or use our online services, you can indicate your consent to our use of your Data for the purposes of the Marketing Activities. You can withdraw your consent for use by us of your Data for the Marketing Activities at any time by sending an email to our Data Privacy Officer at data.officer@hysan.com.hk or as indicated in the relevant materials. 
6. Cookies and Other Tracking Mechanisms
6.1 We may collect information about your computer or device, including where available your IP address, device ID, MAC address, operating system and browser type. This is statistical data which does not reveal your identity. Similarly, cookies may be left on the hard drive of your computer, mobile phone or other devices. 
6.2 We use cookies and other tracking mechanisms mentioned above for system administration, to track information about your use of our websites or mobile applications and to improve your browsing and user experience. You may choose to accept or refuse cookies by adjusting the settings of your web browser. However, if you select to refuse cookies, you may not be able to fully access certain functions.
6.3 We use analytics tools to measure how visitors interact with content on our websites and applications. If you log-in to our websites or applications via your social media accounts, we may collect information you have made available on the relevant social media site and link your interaction with us to such information. Where you have consented to direct marketing, we may also engage social media sites to show you advertisements that are customised based on your interaction with us.
6.4 We may feature embedded links, “share” buttons or widgets on our websites or applications to enable you to connect to third party sites, including social media sites. These third party sites may set cookies which can identify you as an individual when you are logged in to their services. We do not control these cookies or how these sites collect and handle your Data. You should read the relevant third-party sites for their privacy policies before submitting any Data to these sites. We have no control over and are not responsible or liable for the contents of third party sites or third party posts on our social media accounts.
6.5 We may use analytic technologies at our premises for anonymous demographics and foot traffic analysis. In addition, we may collect your physical location data through your WiFi enabled mobile device. We use these data to determine visitor population and to help us study your activity patterns and preferences in order to improve service experience.  We may use your location data to provide you with personalised location-based services and content. Where you have consented to receive direct marketing, we may provide you with targeted advertisements, content, features, deals and offers. You may refer to our WiFi policy for further details of how we may make use of such data.
7. How to Access or Correct Your Data or Contact Us 
7.1 You are entitled to access or correct any Data related to you held by us. If you wish to obtain a copy of any of your Data or if you believe that the Data related to you which we collect and maintain is inaccurate, please contact our Data Privacy Officer at data.officer@hysan.com.hk or at the following address:
Data Privacy Officer                                                                                  
Hysan Development Company Limited
50/F, Lee Garden One
33 Hysan Avenue
Causeway Bay
Hong Kong
7.2 In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request. 
7.3 You may also contact us at the above details for any other data privacy related matters. 
8. Language 
This PICS is written in the English language and may be translated into other languages. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the translated version of this PICS, the English version shall prevail.

Last version date: June 2018       

Close

Terms and conditions

This website is for the purpose of providing general information about Hysan Development Company Limited ("Hysan") and its subsidiaries. Hysan regularly reviews the website and make changes and updates where it deems appropriate.


While Hysan makes every effort to ensure the accuracy of information contained in this website, Hysan gives no guarantee or warranty or representation, whether express or implied, as to its completeness or accuracy or freedom from computer viruses. Specifically, information given on this website is not intended to create any relationship (whether contractual or otherwise) with you nor be regarded as providing you with any advice or recommendation and you should not rely on such information for any purpose. This website may also contain links to third party websites not under the control of Hysan or material in which third parties may also have proprietary rights (including trademarks, logos, service marks or brand names). Hysan does not give any guarantee or warranty or representation, whether express or implied, whatsoever regarding the content of such websites or such material or their legitimacy. Hysan does not accept any responsibility or liability arising as a result of or relating to this website or the information contained in it to the full extent permissible by law.


You may not distribute, modify, transmit, re-use, re-post or use the contents of this website for public or commercial purposes without Hysan's prior written permission.


Close

Contact Us

CONCIERGE TELEPHONE NO

2886 7222

ENQUIRY EMAIL

marketing@hysan.com.hk


Close

Service and Faciliate

HYSAN PLACE

  • General Enquiry
  • Nursery Room
  • Nappy Changing Facility
  • Milk Bottle Warmer (Inside Nursery Room)
  • Baby Stroller Lending Service (Deposit Required)
  • Umbrella Lending Service (Deposit Required)
  • Portable Mobile Charger Lending Service (Deposit Required)
  • Wheelchair Lending Service (For Emergency)
  • Self-service Locker (Paid Service)
  • Free WiFi  
  • Tourist Map
  • Lost & Found 
  • Washroom for the Disabled
  • First Aid 
  • AED (Automated External Defibrillator)
  • Induction Hearing Loop System (For Hearing Aids Users)
  • Disinfectant Gel
  • Tactile & Audio Map
  • Digital Directory
Close

Opening Hours

SHOPS

Sunday to Thursday: 1000 - 2200
Friday, Saturday, and the Eve of Public Holidays: 1000 - 2300

RESTAURANTS

Sunday to Thursday: 1100 - 2300
Friday, Saturday, and the Eve of Public Holidays: 1100 - 2400

 
Close

Privacy

Hysan's Group Privacy Policy Statement

This is the Privacy Policy of the Hysan Group. The Hysan Group comprises Hysan Development Company Limited and each of its subsidiaries including Hysan Marketing Services Limited, Hysan Leasing Company Limited, Hysan Property Management Limited, Stangard Limited, Hysan Corporate Services Limited, Bamboo Grove Recreational Services Limited, as well as their holdings companies, branches, representative offices and affiliates (collectively the "Group", "Hysan", "we", "us" or "our").
 
As a responsible business Hysan respects personal data privacy and is committed to fully implementing and complying with the data protection principles under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (the "Ordinance").
 
Our privacy principles are:

  • Hysan only collects personal data which we believe to be relevant and required to conduct our business.
  • Hysan will use your personal data only for the purpose for which the data is collected or for a directly related purpose, unless consent for a new purpose is obtained from you.
  • Hysan will keep your personal data accurate and up-to-date.
  • Hysan will not transfer or disclose your personal data to any entity that is not a Group entity or not a party as detailed in this Privacy Policy without your consent unless it is required by law or it was previously notified to you.
  • Hysan has implemented various physical, electronic and management measures to safeguard and secure the personal data we collect.

Please read the following Privacy Policy to understand how Hysan handles your personal data collected through various means, including its websites, mobile applications, social media platforms, application forms and other collection channels. By providing your personal data to us, you are consenting to this Privacy Policy and the collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy.
 

1. Kinds of Personal Data Collected and Held
1.1 We collect and hold the following broad categories of personal data (“Data”) depending on our engagement with you: 
  a)     Tenant records: including name, contact details, company name, business title and other information supplied by tenants and collected in connection with tenant services and related activities;
b)    Customer records: including salutation, name, gender, marital status, month of birth, company name, business title, education background, telephone number, fax number, email address, correspondence address, membership numbers, photograph, relevant log-in information that customers use to access our products and services, and other information supplied by customers and collected in connection with our loyalty club programmes and surveys;
c)     Personnel records: including Hysan personnel details, job particulars, details of salary, payments, benefits, leave and training records, group medical insurance records, mandatory provident schemes participation, performance appraisals and disciplinary matters;  
d)    Consultant and contractor records: including name, contact details and other information of any individual employed or engaged by service providers in the fields of construction, information technology, marketing and other areas providing necessary services required by Hysan;
e)     Records collected on webservers, mobile or digital media: including email addresses, browsing preferences and IP addresses (whereas they constitute personal data under specific circumstances that the addresses can be used to identify an individual) collected for newsletter subscription, online enquiries, membership log-in or otherwise;
f)     Other records: including records of visitors to the premises operated by Hysan, members of the public making enquiries or responding to our surveys, business partners, officers, shareholders, investors and other operational and administrative records that contain personal data, and other information as may be set out in the relevant form or collection channel. 
2. Purposes for which the Data are Collected and Used 
2.1 We may use the Data for the following main purposes (or any directly related purpose): 
  a)     Tenant records: for providing tenant and property management services and related activities, maintaining tenant accounts, managing moving in and out of Hysan premises or car parks, processing rental receivables, responding to and follow up enquiries;
b)    Customer records: for communication, providing rewards or benefits for loyalty club programmes, administration of loyalty club membership including verification of identity, accumulating and redeeming reward points, handling requests for services, membership or benefits, providing marketing materials, market research and analysis or any other purposes which the customer has been notified of and consented to;
c)     Personnel records: for recruitment and human resource management purposes, relating to such matters as employees’ appointment, employment benefits, termination, performance appraisal and discipline;
d)    Consultant and contractor records: engaging, monitoring, managing and appraising relationships with consultants and contractors who are and/or engage or employ individuals to provide services to Hysan;
e)     Records collected on webservers, mobile or digital media: for sending newsletters to subscribers registered through websites and providing marketing materials and replies to enquiries, and for market research and data analytics; and
f)     Other records: for various purposes varying according to the nature of the records, including for administration and operation of the Hysan premises, handling enquiries from members of the public and carrying out daily business.
g)    General:
  • for communicating with you;
  • for our daily operation and administration;
  • for market research and data analytics;
  • subject to your consent, for direct marketing (see below paragraph on direct marketing);
  • for identification and verification;
  • for enforcing our legal rights;
  • for complying with legal or regulatory obligations;
  • for handling your enquiries or requests; and
  • for any other purposes to which you may from time to time agree.
2.2 If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose (other than the purposes (if any directly related purpose) outlined above, we will obtain your consent in advance. 
2.3 We will not sell or rent the Data provided to us, or knowingly or intentionally use or share the Data in ways unrelated to the purposes aforementioned. 
3. Disclosure and Transfer of Data 
3.1 We may disclose and transfer the Data you provide to the following parties and other persons who we consider appropriate (whether local or overseas) in connection with the purposes set out above (or any directly related purpose):
  a) any member of the Group (including different divisions within each Group entity);
b) any of our agents, professional advisers (including lawyers and auditors), contractors, subcontractors or third party service providers who provide administrative, financial, data processing, telecommunications, computer, payment, marketing and research or other services in connection with the operation and maintenance of our business, or any persons under a duty of confidentiality to us;
c) our Partners;
d) our successors or assigns (whether actual or proposed) under an acquisition, sale or restructuring of the business and/or assets of any member of the Group, or any assignee of our rights;
e) any person to whom we are under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of law or a court order of any jurisdiction or to any government or law enforcement authorities or administrative organs as requested;
f) any person to whom we believe in good faith that disclosure is otherwise necessary or advisable including and without limitation to protect our rights or properties or in circumstances which we consider to be related to any of the purposes for which the Data are collected; and
g) to any person when we have reason to believe that disclosing the Data to such person is necessary to identify, contact or bring or defend legal action against someone, e.g. anyone who may be causing interference with our rights or properties, whether intentionally or otherwise, or when anyone else could be harmed by such activities. 
3.2 The Data you provide to us may also be sourced from or transferred to other jurisdictions outside Hong Kong for the purposes mentioned above. We will try to ensure, as far as possible and practicable, that Data sourced or transferred outside Hong Kong is protected to standards in line with the requirements of the Ordinance, subject to any other requirements and limitations of the particular jurisdiction. 
4. Data Security and Retention 
4.1 Subject to any legal and regulatory requirements, the Data you provide to us will be kept by us in the appropriate form only for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes mentioned above, after which it will be destroyed. 
4.2 In order to ensure the correct use and to maintain the accuracy of Data collected from you, as well as prevent unauthorised or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use of the Data, we have implemented various physical, electronic and management measures to safeguard and secure the Data we collect and have appropriate security policies in place. However, we cannot guarantee that data transmission over the internet or other media is completely secure. 
5. Our Commitment to Children's Privacy 
Protecting the privacy of children is our primary concern. If you are under the age of 18, you should obtain consent from your parent or guardian before providing us with your Data. 
6. Direct Marketing
6.1 We may only use your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing if you have consented to such use. You may indicate your consent to our use of your personal data for direct marketing by selecting the relevant option in the appropriate online or paper form submitted to us. 
6.2 You can withdraw your consent for use by us of your Data for direct marketing at any time by sending an email to our Data Privacy Officer at data.officer@hysan.com.hk or as indicated in the relevant materials. 
7. Cookies and Other Tracking Mechanisms
7.1 We may collect information about your computer or device, including where available your IP address, device ID, MAC address, operating system and browser type. This is statistical data which does not reveal your identity. Similarly, cookies may be left on the hard drive of your computer, mobile phone or other devices. 
7.2 We use cookies and other tracking mechanisms mentioned above for system administration, to track information about your use of our websites or mobile applications and to improve your browsing and user experience. You may choose to accept or refuse cookies by adjusting the settings of your web browser. However, if you select to refuse cookies, you may not be able to fully access certain functions.
7.3 We use analytics tools to measure how visitors interact with content on our websites and applications. If you log-in to our websites or applications via your social media accounts, we may collect information you have made available on the relevant social media site and link your interaction with us to such information. Where you have consented to direct marketing, we may also engage social media sites to show you advertisements that are customised based on your interaction with us.
7.4 We may feature embedded links, “share” buttons or widgets on our websites or applications to enable you to connect to third party sites, including social media sites. These third party sites may set cookies which can identify you as an individual when you are logged in to their services. We do not control these cookies or how these sites collect and handle your Data. You should read the relevant third-party sites for their privacy policies before submitting any Data to these sites. We have no control over and are not responsible or liable for the contents of third party sites or third party posts on our social media accounts.
7.5 We may use analytic technologies at our premises for anonymous demographics and foot traffic analysis. In addition, we may collect your physical location data through your WiFi enabled mobile device. We use these data to determine visitor population and to help us study your activity patterns and preferences in order to improve service experience.  We may use your location data to provide you with personalised location-based services and content. Where you have consented to receive direct marketing, we may provide you with targeted advertisements, content, features, deals and offers. You may refer to our WiFi policy for further details of how we may make use of such data.
8. How to Access or Correct Your Data or Contact Us 
8.1 You are entitled to access or correct any Data related to you held by us. If you wish to obtain a copy of any of your Data or if you believe that the Data related to you which we collect and maintain is inaccurate, please contact our Data Privacy Officer at data.officer@hysan.com.hk or at the following address:
Data Privacy Officer                                                                                  
Hysan Development Company Limited
50/F, Lee Garden One
33 Hysan Avenue
Causeway Bay
Hong Kong
8.2 In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request. 
8.3 You may also contact us at the above details for any other data privacy related matters. 
9. Access to Data Privacy Policy 
9.1 You may access and obtain a copy of our Data Privacy Policy, as amended from time to time, on our website at https://www.leegardens.com.hk/privacy.aspx?lang=en-US so that you are always informed of the way we collect and use your Data.
9.2 We amend or update this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to visit the above website regularly for the latest version of this Policy. 
10. Language 
10.1 This Notice is written in the English language and may be translated into other languages. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the translated version of this notice, the English version shall prevail.

Last version date: June 2018       

Close

Sitemap

Close

Profile

UserLevel Member
Close

The published content of Hysan Place Lookbook Blog (hereinafter referred to as “this website”) and messages, views, opinions and comments (collectively referred to as “Messages”) expressed by members reflect the personal stance of publishers/members who have no relationship with this website, the Hysan group of companies and any affiliates in any way whatsoever.

All users who apply for membership service (hereinafter referred to as “members”), should carefully read the following Terms-Of-Service. The purpose of these Terms-Of-Service is to protect the interest of all members and the service provider, and constitute an agreement between the members and the service provider. Users who have completed the registration or who are using services provided by this website are deemed to have been fully aware of and be bound byand be deemed to have fully agreed to the Terms-Of-Service. If you do not agree to the Terms-Of-Service, do not register or apply for the services of this website. When you use the services of this website, you should follow and are deemed to have agreed to follow the Terms-Of-Services totally. This website may update and revise the Terms-Of-Service from time to time without prior notice and without incurring liability to any party.  It is the responsibility of the  members and users of this website to read the latest version of the Terms-Of-Service.

Terms-Of-Service :

  • Messages which in the opinion of this website involve personal attack, breach or violation of privacy, obscenity, indecency and product/service propaganda, will be deleted from the message board without prior notice and without incurring liability to any party.
  • All member’s Messages will be scrutinised before posting and all offending Messages will be deleted without prior notice and without incurring liability to any party.
  • Abusive, malicious, profane and other obscene or indecent Messages are strictly prohibited.
  • Fraudulent use of or impersonating other member’s name, using indecent nickname, breaching or violating the privacy of others, spreading rumor without verification and posting Messages that might violate or infringe the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region are also strictly prohibited.
  • All decisions, views and opinions of this website shall be absolute and final.
  • This website, the Hysan group of companies and their affiliates disclaim all and any responsibility or liability for any loss and/or damage suffered or incurred by any member or user resulting from Messages posted on the message board.

In case of any conflict or inconsistency between the English and the Chinese version of this Hysan Place Lookbook Blog including the Terms-Of-Service, the English version shall prevail.

This website provides you the best service and respects your privacy.  Please refer to our Privacy Policy Statement to find out our use of your personal data and your privacy rights.